3201 Gleneagle Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $319,320 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Gleneagle Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $368,580, approximately $141 per square foot. 3201 Gleneagle Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Liberty-Benton Elementary School, Liberty-Benton Middle School, and Liberty-Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Smalley Kevin C
Bought by
Powell Matthew C and Powell Kelley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Pasquali Dean A and Pasquali Heather Marie
Bought by
Relocation Properties Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Gruber Michael J and Gruber Donna M
Bought by
Pasquali Dean A and Gorman Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Griggs Shane L and Griggs Denae
Bought by
Gruber Michael J and Gruber Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Bought by
Griggs Shane L and Griggs Denae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Stewart Mark A and Stewart Theresa M
Bought by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Kingsley Timmy D
Bought by
Stewart Mark A and Stewart Theresa M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Matthew C | $225,000 | Assured Title Agency Nc Inc | |
| Relocation Properties Management Llc | $238,000 | Mid Am Title | |
| Pasquali Dean A | $215,000 | Mid American Title | |
| Gruber Michael J | $207,000 | Mid Am Title | |
| Griggs Shane L | $199,000 | Mid Am Title | |
| Prudential Residential Services Lp | $199,000 | Mid Am Title | |
| Stewart Mark A | $165,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pasquali Dean A | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gruber Michael J | $165,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Griggs Shane L | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Stewart Mark A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,061 | $82,340 | $11,050 | $71,290 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $82,340 | $11,050 | $71,290 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $82,340 | $11,050 | $71,290 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $66,650 | $11,050 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $66,650 | $11,050 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $66,650 | $11,050 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $57,950 | $9,600 | $48,350 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $57,950 | $9,600 | $48,350 |
| 2016 | $2,075 | $57,950 | $9,600 | $48,350 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $69,000 | $9,600 | $59,400 |
| 2014 | $2,550 | $69,000 | $9,600 | $59,400 |
| 2012 | $2,663 | $69,000 | $9,600 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map