3225 Gleneagle Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3225 Gleneagle Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $360,632, approximately $147 per square foot. 3225 Gleneagle Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Liberty-Benton Elementary School, Liberty-Benton Middle School, and Liberty-Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1984
Bought by
Brimley Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1984
Bought by
Brimley James B and Brimley Anne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brimley Anne M | -- | -- | |
| Brimley James B | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,398 | $91,410 | $11,050 | $80,360 |
| 2023 | $3,318 | $91,410 | $11,050 | $80,360 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $91,410 | $11,050 | $80,360 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $78,870 | $11,050 | $67,820 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $78,870 | $11,050 | $67,820 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $78,870 | $11,050 | $67,820 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $68,580 | $9,600 | $58,980 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $68,580 | $9,600 | $58,980 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $68,580 | $9,600 | $58,980 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $70,220 | $9,600 | $60,620 |
| 2014 | $2,595 | $70,220 | $9,600 | $60,620 |
| 2012 | $2,710 | $70,220 | $9,600 | $60,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map