3201 Hidden Trace Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated Value: $179,602 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Hidden Trace, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $184,651, approximately $138 per square foot. 3201 Hidden Trace is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Paragould High School and St. Mary's Catholic School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Wells Bobby and Wells Anita
Bought by
Kimbrough Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Outstanding Balance
$83,542
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,109
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimbrough Ruth | $126,000 | Priority Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimbrough Ruth | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,064 | $34,880 | $3,300 | $31,580 |
| 2024 | $1,064 | $34,880 | $3,300 | $31,580 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $25,850 | $4,000 | $21,850 |
| 2022 | $815 | $25,850 | $4,000 | $21,850 |
| 2021 | $665 | $25,850 | $4,000 | $21,850 |
| 2020 | $990 | $21,520 | $2,800 | $18,720 |
| 2019 | $615 | $21,520 | $2,800 | $18,720 |
| 2018 | $640 | $21,520 | $2,800 | $18,720 |
| 2017 | $960 | $21,520 | $2,800 | $18,720 |
| 2016 | $62 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map