Estimated Value: $219,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Kimball Hill Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $385,606, approximately $306 per square foot. 3201 Kimball Hill Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2018
Sold by
Alvarez David and Saaleephiw Lien
Bought by
Alvarez David and Saaleephiw Lien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,904
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Alvarez David and Saaleephiw Lien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,145
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Cazares Gerardo
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Certificateholders Lxs 2006-4N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Maria Trinidad
Bought by
Cazares Gerardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Hubbard Grant D and Hubbard Mary E
Bought by
Cazares Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Hubbard Grant D and Hubbard Mary E
Bought by
Hubbard Grant D and Hubbard Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,550
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Westpoint Associates
Bought by
Hubbard Grant D and Powell Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez David | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez David | $175,000 | First American Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $276,261 | Landsafe Title | |
| Cazares Gerardo | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Cazares Gerardo | $340,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hubbard Grant D | -- | American Title | |
| Hubbard Grant D | $109,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez David | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarez David | $173,145 | |
| Previous Owner | Cazares Gerardo | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Grant D | $102,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Grant D | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $225,342 | $77,259 | $148,083 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $220,925 | $75,745 | $145,180 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $216,594 | $74,260 | $142,334 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $212,348 | $72,804 | $139,544 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $208,185 | $71,377 | $136,808 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $206,052 | $70,646 | $135,406 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $202,012 | $69,261 | $132,751 |
| 2018 | $2,301 | $198,052 | $67,903 | $130,149 |
| 2017 | $2,283 | $194,170 | $66,572 | $127,598 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $190,364 | $65,267 | $125,097 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $180,000 | $49,500 | $130,500 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $163,500 | $45,000 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map