3201 Mini Dr Wadsworth, IL 60083
The Links at Midlane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,786 - $356,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Mini Dr, Wadsworth, IL 60083 and is currently estimated at $334,697, approximately $202 per square foot. 3201 Mini Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Spaulding Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Warren Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Athanas Mark A and Athanas Mary M
Bought by
Athanas Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$96,176
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Diaz Ramon and Diaz Maria
Bought by
Athanas Mark A and Athanas Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
7.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Athanas Mark A | -- | Service Link | |
| Athanas Mark A | $174,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Athanas Mark A | $142,500 | |
| Closed | Athanas Mark A | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,070 | $90,714 | $15,591 | $75,123 |
| 2024 | $8,617 | $86,403 | $14,850 | $71,553 |
| 2023 | $8,617 | $69,153 | $11,885 | $57,268 |
| 2022 | $8,513 | $68,191 | $10,389 | $57,802 |
| 2021 | $7,973 | $65,455 | $9,972 | $55,483 |
| 2020 | $7,865 | $63,846 | $9,727 | $54,119 |
| 2019 | $7,790 | $61,993 | $9,445 | $52,548 |
| 2018 | $9,080 | $70,690 | $14,663 | $56,027 |
| 2017 | $9,018 | $68,665 | $14,243 | $54,422 |
| 2016 | $8,801 | $65,608 | $13,609 | $51,999 |
| 2015 | $8,740 | $62,223 | $12,907 | $49,316 |
| 2014 | $6,044 | $50,414 | $12,757 | $37,657 |
| 2012 | $5,630 | $50,800 | $12,855 | $37,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map