3230 Midlane Dr Wadsworth, IL 60083
The Links at Midlane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,898 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3230 Midlane Dr, Wadsworth, IL 60083 and is currently estimated at $443,225, approximately $173 per square foot. 3230 Midlane Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Spaulding Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Warren Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Christensen Construction Company
Bought by
Schaper Craig and Schaper Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Gordon Edward and Gordon Gertrude I
Bought by
Christensen Construction Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Bank Of Waukegan
Bought by
Gordon Edward and Gordon Gertrude I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaper Craig | $195,000 | -- | |
| Christensen Construction Company | $53,000 | -- | |
| Gordon Edward | $48,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schaper Craig | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Construction Company | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,909 | $124,686 | $15,313 | $109,373 |
| 2024 | $10,848 | $118,760 | $14,585 | $104,175 |
| 2023 | $10,848 | $95,051 | $11,673 | $83,378 |
| 2022 | $10,896 | $93,278 | $10,203 | $83,075 |
| 2021 | $10,175 | $89,536 | $9,794 | $79,742 |
| 2020 | $10,019 | $87,335 | $9,553 | $77,782 |
| 2019 | $9,912 | $84,800 | $9,276 | $75,524 |
| 2018 | $10,420 | $82,325 | $14,403 | $67,922 |
| 2017 | $10,971 | $89,536 | $13,990 | $75,546 |
| 2016 | $10,672 | $85,549 | $13,367 | $72,182 |
| 2015 | $10,553 | $81,135 | $12,677 | $68,458 |
| 2014 | $8,918 | $71,554 | $12,529 | $59,025 |
| 2012 | $8,295 | $72,102 | $12,625 | $59,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map