Jorge Mier
Keller Williams Trilogy
(720) 704-0657
126 Total Sales
1 in Applewood Villages
$650,000 Price
Estimated Value: $1,167,000 - $1,300,000
This home is located at 3201 Nelson St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $1,220,077, approximately $490 per square foot. 3201 Nelson St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Prospect Valley Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jorge Mier
Keller Williams Trilogy
(720) 704-0657
126 Total Sales
1 in Applewood Villages
$650,000 Price
Allison Nuanes
Compass - Denver
(720) 706-4594
69 Total Sales
1 in Applewood Villages
$780,200 Price
Leslie Lowery
Worth Clark Realty
(720) 575-3905
51 Total Sales
1 in Applewood Villages
$810,000 Price
Roseanne Ruiz
Compass - Denver
(720) 706-3155
39 Total Sales
1 in Applewood Villages
$855,000 Price
Danette Fossceco
HomeSmart
(720) 807-9716
49 Total Sales
1 in Applewood Villages
$736,000 Price
Kimber Dempsey
Serhant Colorado LLC
(720) 706-3344
106 Total Sales
1 in Applewood Villages
$750,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $480,000 | -- | ||
| Soro Llc | $64,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $419,500 | ||
| Closed | Pusateri Michael | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soro Llc | $230,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,655 | $75,306 | $25,436 | $49,870 |
| 2024 | $7,028 | $73,852 | $32,827 | $41,025 |
| 2023 | $7,028 | $73,852 | $32,827 | $41,025 |
| 2022 | $5,429 | $56,135 | $17,568 | $38,567 |
| 2021 | $5,512 | $57,750 | $18,073 | $39,677 |
| 2020 | $5,050 | $53,174 | $11,351 | $41,823 |
| 2019 | $4,988 | $53,174 | $11,351 | $41,823 |
| 2018 | $5,443 | $56,242 | $15,180 | $41,062 |
| 2017 | $4,955 | $56,242 | $15,180 | $41,062 |
| 2016 | $4,678 | $50,004 | $12,186 | $37,818 |
| 2015 | $4,166 | $50,004 | $12,186 | $37,818 |
| 2014 | $4,166 | $42,013 | $11,303 | $30,710 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.