Estimated Value: $410,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Nimo Ct, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $424,882, approximately $334 per square foot. 3201 Nimo Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Joel J. Hidahl Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Arturo and Garcia Nancy
Bought by
Garcia Arturo and Garcia Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,903
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Alonzo John A and Alonzo Carol J
Bought by
Garcia Arturo and Garcia Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Arturo | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Garcia Arturo | $193,500 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Arturo | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Arturo | $154,800 | |
| Closed | Garcia Arturo | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,178 | $275,096 | $106,624 | $168,472 |
| 2024 | $2,979 | $269,703 | $104,534 | $165,169 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $264,416 | $102,485 | $161,931 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $259,232 | $100,476 | $158,756 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $254,150 | $98,506 | $155,644 |
| 2020 | $2,751 | $251,545 | $97,496 | $154,049 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $246,614 | $95,585 | $151,029 |
| 2018 | $2,674 | $241,779 | $93,711 | $148,068 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $237,039 | $91,874 | $145,165 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $211,500 | $60,000 | $151,500 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $181,500 | $49,500 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $165,000 | $45,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map