3201 Pemberton Ave Richmond, VA 23222
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Pemberton Ave, Richmond, VA 23222 and is currently estimated at $275,693, approximately $220 per square foot. 3201 Pemberton Ave is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Harvie Elementary School, L. Douglas Wilder Middle, and Henrico High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Conseco Finance Serv Corp
Bought by
Parham Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,572
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Wilson Lorena P
Bought by
Conseco Finance Serv Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parham Richard | $95,000 | -- | |
| Conseco Finance Serv Corp | $98,574 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conseco Finance Serv Corp | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $219,700 | $72,000 | $147,700 |
| 2024 | $1,958 | $197,400 | $68,000 | $129,400 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $197,400 | $68,000 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $162,200 | $60,000 | $102,200 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $143,400 | $48,000 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $143,400 | $48,000 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $135,500 | $48,000 | $87,500 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $132,100 | $48,000 | $84,100 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $124,700 | $44,000 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $124,700 | $44,000 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $124,700 | $44,000 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $125,800 | $44,000 | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map