3201 Queens Ave McAllen, TX 78504
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Queens Ave, McAllen, TX 78504 and is currently estimated at $203,324, approximately $158 per square foot. 3201 Queens Ave is a home with nearby schools including Olivero Garza Sr. Elementary School, Sharyland North Junior High School, and South Texas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Texas State Affordable Housing Corp
Bought by
Gonzalez Christian Humberto and Martinez Paola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,950
Outstanding Balance
$81,720
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$121,604
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Christian Humberto | -- | Valley Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Christian Humberto | $92,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $175,155 | $45,100 | $130,055 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $167,100 | $40,150 | $126,950 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $169,718 | $40,150 | $129,568 |
| 2022 | $3,795 | $151,386 | $36,300 | $115,086 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $130,065 | $36,300 | $93,765 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $99,368 | $23,650 | $75,718 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $84,224 | $23,650 | $60,574 |
| 2018 | $759 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $762 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $762 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,650 | $23,650 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map