3201 Red Wing Ct Orlando, FL 32829
Chickasaw NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,867 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Red Wing Ct, Orlando, FL 32829 and is currently estimated at $378,217, approximately $231 per square foot. 3201 Red Wing Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pinar Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Colonial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,824 | $270,480 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,824 | $270,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $245,891 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,018 | $277,424 | $95,000 | $182,424 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $235,171 | $95,000 | $140,171 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $198,303 | $85,000 | $113,303 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $191,226 | $65,000 | $126,226 |
| 2019 | $2,933 | $187,072 | $70,000 | $117,072 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $152,753 | $38,000 | $114,753 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $125,323 | $32,500 | $92,823 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $120,694 | $30,500 | $90,194 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $115,696 | $30,000 | $85,696 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $98,723 | $27,000 | $71,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map