3201 Rowena Dr Los Alamitos, CA 90720
Rossmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,694,000 - $1,740,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Rowena Dr, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 and is currently estimated at $1,720,181, approximately $710 per square foot. 3201 Rowena Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Francis Hopkinson Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Campuzano Robert James and Campuzano Santa
Bought by
Campuzano Robert J and Campuzano Santa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campuzano Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $196,577 | $70,668 | $125,909 |
| 2024 | $2,718 | $192,723 | $69,282 | $123,441 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $188,945 | $67,924 | $121,021 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $185,241 | $66,592 | $118,649 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $181,609 | $65,286 | $116,323 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $179,747 | $64,616 | $115,131 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $176,223 | $63,349 | $112,874 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $172,768 | $62,107 | $110,661 |
| 2017 | $2,401 | $169,381 | $60,889 | $108,492 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $166,060 | $59,695 | $106,365 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $163,566 | $58,798 | $104,768 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $160,362 | $57,646 | $102,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map