3201 Scotch Pine Trail Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $234,915
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 Scotch Pine Trail, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $225,458, approximately $120 per square foot. 3201 Scotch Pine Trail is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including North Forest Pines Elementary School, Wakefield Middle, and Wakefield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Braha Adrian Marian and Braha Oana
Bought by
Williams Stanley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,400
Outstanding Balance
$132,337
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Braha Oana
Bought by
Braha Adrian Marian
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Smilodon Properties Llc
Bought by
Braha Adrian Marian and Braha Oana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Stanley | $166,000 | None Available | |
| Braha Adrian Marian | -- | None Available | |
| Braha Adrian Marian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Braha Adrian Marian | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smilodon Properties Llc | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Braha Adrian Marian | $100,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Stanley | $149,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $77,000 | $77,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $478 | $77,000 | $77,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $206 | $26,400 | $26,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $191 | $26,400 | $26,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $958 | $133,439 | $26,400 | $107,039 |
| 2020 | $182 | $133,439 | $26,400 | $107,039 |
| 2019 | $278 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $255 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $242 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $236 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $224 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map