3201 SE 31st St Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,833 - $392,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3201 SE 31st St, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $261,458, approximately $326 per square foot. 3201 SE 31st St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including South Ocala Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Cunningham Clarence
Bought by
Cunningham Walter and Cunningham Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $104,431 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $94,937 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $86,306 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $78,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $96,487 | $73,775 | $22,712 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $79,056 | $59,020 | $20,036 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $60,862 | $41,314 | $19,548 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $54,287 | $35,412 | $18,875 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $48,717 | $35,412 | $13,305 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $48,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $47,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $47,184 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map