3160 SE 32nd Ave Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,134 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3160 SE 32nd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $279,284, approximately $164 per square foot. 3160 SE 32nd Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including South Ocala Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Sandy Perryman and Perryman Sandra L
Bought by
Perryman Sandy and Perryman Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Cameron Glenn V and Cameron Carol C
Bought by
Perryman Winston and Perryman Sandy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perryman Sandy | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perryman Winston | $142,900 | Affiliated Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $176,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $160,061 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $145,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $132,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $152,705 | $50,000 | $102,705 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $117,297 | $25,000 | $92,297 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $107,684 | $18,000 | $89,684 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $101,834 | $16,000 | $85,834 |
| 2017 | $1,618 | $82,136 | $12,000 | $70,136 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $79,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $74,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $72,805 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map