32012 Sunset Ave Laguna Beach, CA 92651
South Laguna Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,202,000 - $3,739,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$1,196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32012 Sunset Ave, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and is currently estimated at $3,133,315, approximately $1,195 per square foot. 32012 Sunset Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including El Morro Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2020
Sold by
Harris Ronald C and Pickler Harris Ellan
Bought by
Harris Ellen Pickler and Harris Ronald C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Harris Ellen Pickler and Harris Ronald C
Bought by
Harris Ronald C and Harris Ellen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Harris Ronald C and Harris Ellen R Pickler
Bought by
Harris Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Ellen Pickler | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Harris Ronald C | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Harris Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harris Ronald C | $311,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,646 | $950,100 | $528,343 | $421,757 |
| 2024 | $11,646 | $931,471 | $517,983 | $413,488 |
| 2023 | $11,456 | $913,207 | $507,826 | $405,381 |
| 2022 | $11,192 | $895,301 | $497,868 | $397,433 |
| 2021 | $10,799 | $877,747 | $488,106 | $389,641 |
| 2020 | $10,567 | $868,747 | $483,101 | $385,646 |
| 2019 | $10,307 | $851,713 | $473,628 | $378,085 |
| 2018 | $10,153 | $835,013 | $464,341 | $370,672 |
| 2017 | $9,849 | $818,641 | $455,237 | $363,404 |
| 2016 | $9,647 | $802,590 | $446,311 | $356,279 |
| 2015 | $9,298 | $790,535 | $439,607 | $350,928 |
| 2014 | $9,148 | $775,050 | $430,996 | $344,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map