32014 Coburg Bottom Loop Rd Eugene, OR 97408
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32014 Coburg Bottom Loop Rd, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $532,239, approximately $382 per square foot. 32014 Coburg Bottom Loop Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Gilham Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Ballard Harlan D and Ballard Patsy
Bought by
Ballard Patsy A and Patsy A Ballard Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Patsy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,782 | $295,925 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,763 | $287,306 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $278,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $270,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $262,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,324 | $255,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $247,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $233,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $233,608 | $0 | $0 |