32050 Coburg Bottom Loop Rd Eugene, OR 97408
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $849,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32050 Coburg Bottom Loop Rd, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $720,335, approximately $289 per square foot. 32050 Coburg Bottom Loop Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Gilham Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Freeman Jerome and Freeman Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,920
Outstanding Balance
$182,539
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$537,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Myers Kristen D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Vintage Development Corp
Bought by
Myers Kristen D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Jerome | $299,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $261,682 | None Available | |
| Myers Kristen D | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History