Estimated Value: $94,000 - $196,537
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 Birchview Dr, Isle, MN 56342 and is currently estimated at $142,884, approximately $140 per square foot. 3202 Birchview Dr is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Isle Elementary School and Isle Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Pekarek Ashley N
Bought by
Pekarek Ashley N and Neukom Tony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Geisthardt Richard
Bought by
Pekarek Ashley N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Geisthardt Richard Karl and Geisthardt Richard K
Bought by
Geisthardt Richard Kevin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pekarek Ashley N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pekarek Ashley N | $100,000 | North American Title | |
| Geisthardt Richard Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Pekarek Ashley Ashley | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pekarek Ashley N | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Pekarek Ashley Ashley | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $142,100 | $46,000 | $96,100 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $134,000 | $44,000 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $143,000 | $43,500 | $99,500 |
| 2022 | $620 | $138,800 | $39,500 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $528 | $97,800 | $33,000 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $488 | $96,200 | $33,000 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $550 | $88,100 | $33,000 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $424 | $94,700 | $33,000 | $61,700 |
| 2017 | $348 | $82,900 | $29,000 | $53,900 |
| 2016 | $330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map