3202 Brookforest Dr Tallahassee, FL 32312
Lake Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,865 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 Brookforest Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32312 and is currently estimated at $323,466, approximately $182 per square foot. 3202 Brookforest Dr is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Sealey Elementary School, Augusta Raa Middle School, and Leon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $278,071 | $60,000 | $218,071 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $267,707 | $60,000 | $207,707 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $146,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $142,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $138,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $136,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $133,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $130,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $128,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $125,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,505 | $124,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $123,644 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map