Seller's Agent in 2014
Shauna Hooker
eXp Realty
(602) 579-3393
5 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $536,000
Darling Little home, cute as a button...Wonderful curb appeal. Original owner, extremely well maintained. Nice size kitchen open to spacious dining area and family room. Roof was replaced in 2001 and A/C in 2011. This home is on a large corner lot with a block fence, RV gate, and parking, no HOA. 2 car carport easily closed in to make a garage and laundry inside the huge storage room at the end of the carport.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Antonio | $181,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Badillo Ismael Amador | -- | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Az Low Tight Properties 1 Llc | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Residential Property Investment & Manage | $120,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lang Margarita M | -- | Capital Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benitez Antonio | $163,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Az Low Tight Properties 1 Llc | $2,095,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang Margarita M | $41,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2014 02/19/14 | Sold | $120,000 | -4.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2014 02/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2014 02/05/14 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.8% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2014 01/21/14 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,583 | $18,286 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $17,416 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $34,460 | $6,890 | $27,570 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $26,730 | $5,340 | $21,390 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $21,530 | $4,300 | $17,230 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $20,180 | $4,030 | $16,150 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $14,270 | $2,850 | $11,420 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $12,680 | $2,530 | $10,150 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $12,350 | $2,470 | $9,880 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $11,570 | $2,310 | $9,260 |
| 2015 | $758 | $9,570 | $1,910 | $7,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Shauna Hooker
eXp Realty
(602) 579-3393
5 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Oscar Aviles
HomeSmart
(602) 393-8687
5 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5057666
APN: 214-63-263
Ask me questions while you tour the home.