3202 Fallow Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 Fallow Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $386,975, approximately $233 per square foot. 3202 Fallow Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Embassy Guard Homes Inc
Bought by
Gang Jack A and Gang Lily L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,572
Interest Rate
5.2%
Estimated Equity
$320,403
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2002
Sold by
Milnes Ralph and Milnes Esther
Bought by
Embassy Guard Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Milnes Susan L
Bought by
Milnes Ralph and Milnes Esther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gang Jack A | $170,000 | -- | |
| Embassy Guard Homes Inc | $12,000 | -- | |
| Embassy Guard Homes Inc | $12,000 | -- | |
| Milnes Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Milnes Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gang Jack A | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $146,696 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $142,562 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $147,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $134,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $130,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $128,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $125,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $123,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $120,887 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $161,800 | $26,500 | $135,300 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $145,500 | $20,300 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $114,921 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map