NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $415,174

8 Beds
3 Baths
2,900 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2022

Last sale price $380,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,590 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2022

Location, location, location! A beautifully UPDATED beautiful house in a sought after Hamilton-Westfield neighborhood. A rare 8-bedroom house designed with an open space concept living room. All new kitchen and appliances. The main level has 3 large bedrooms and 1 full bath. Upstairs there is an open loft great for studying, 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. The basement has 3 bedrooms, a full bath, and spacious living room - beautifully done! With walkout stairs from the basement, you can live upstairs while renting the basement for income. The two car garage gives you plenty of storage and parking. Walk in minutes to many restaurants: Bars, Burger, Pizza, BBQ, African, Thai, Italian restaurants. Drive within minutes to John Hopkins Medical Center, Good Samaritan, and several others; golf courses, universities, and downtown Baltimore. Must see. All offers will be considered.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Nash

(301) 881-9800 service@realty-advantage.com Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC License #656465 Listed on: 07/21/2022

Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Montaz McCray

(202) 243-7700 mmontaz10@gmail.com Keller Williams Capital Properties License #SP200205907

Keller Williams Capital Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,418

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 6,732 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R-3

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,900 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 001A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0327035628 001A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,418

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

6,732 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Foundation Details: Block, Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Interior Access, Rear Entrance, Walkout Stairs
  • Total Sq Ft: 2900
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2900
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 134.45
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2900
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 8
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Additional Storage Area, Garage - Side Entry
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Detached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6732.00
  • Zoning: R-3
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4418.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0327035628 001A
  • Tax Lot: 001A
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2022
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
3202 Glen Llc
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.54%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$415,174

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,174
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.52%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Jacqueline Veader
Bought by
3202 Glen Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2014
Sold by
Sargent Derreck and Sargent Jacqueline M
Bought by
Sargent Jacqueline M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,040
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Fuscsick George
Bought by
Sargent Derreck and Sargent Jacqueline

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Harrison Helen R
Bought by
Fuscsick George

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
8.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gross Michael A $380,000 Land Title
3202 Glen Llc $15,000 None Listed On Document
Sargent Jacqueline M -- None Available
Sargent Derreck $87,000 --
Fuscsick George $86,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gross Michael A $380,000
Previous Owner 3202 Glen Llc $217,500
Previous Owner Sargent Jacqueline M $151,040
Previous Owner Fuscsick George $64,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Sold $380,000 -2.5% $131 / Sq Ft
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2022 08/14/22 For Sale $389,900 +2.6% $134 / Sq Ft
08/10/2022 08/10/22 Off Market $380,000 -- --
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Price Changed $389,900 -2.5% $134 / Sq Ft
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Price Changed $399,900 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
07/21/2022 07/21/22 For Sale $399,900 +5.2% $138 / Sq Ft
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Off Market $380,000 -- --
07/21/2022 07/21/22 For Sale $374,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,510 $343,767 -- --
2024 $4,510 $195,000 $51,700 $143,300
2023 $4,489 $191,100 $0 $0
2022 $4,418 $187,200 $0 $0
2021 $4,326 $183,300 $51,700 $131,600
2020 $3,700 $172,567 $0 $0
2019 $3,429 $161,833 $0 $0
2018 $3,317 $151,100 $51,700 $99,400
2017 $3,349 $151,100 $0 $0
2016 $3,360 $151,100 $0 $0
2015 $3,360 $172,500 $0 $0
2014 $3,360 $172,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2053954

Bright MLS

APN: 5628-001A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.