6032 Carter Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,400 - $307,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6032 Carter Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $268,700, approximately $156 per square foot. 6032 Carter Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Glenmount Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Vecchio Patricia J and Vecchio Patricia J
Bought by
Vecchio Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vecchio Patricia J | -- | None Available | |
| Vecchio Patricia J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $177,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $608 | $169,300 | $59,900 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $463 | $167,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $346 | $166,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $164,800 | $59,900 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $367 | $164,800 | $59,900 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $281 | $164,800 | $59,900 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $270 | $169,300 | $59,900 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $298 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $543 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $543 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $543 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map