3202 Grapevine Ct Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 Grapevine Ct, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $268,485, approximately $194 per square foot. 3202 Grapevine Ct is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including John W. Jones Elementary School, James Hunt High School, and Forest Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Hitchock William and Hitchock Whitney
Bought by
Romero Karilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,775
Outstanding Balance
$132,125
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Kingsmill Homes Of Wilson Inc
Bought by
Hitchcock William F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,900
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Karilyn | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Hitchcock William F | $137,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Karilyn | $152,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Hitchcock William F | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $248,814 | $50,000 | $198,814 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $248,814 | $50,000 | $198,814 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $136,082 | $26,000 | $110,082 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $136,082 | $26,000 | $110,082 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $136,082 | $26,000 | $110,082 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $136,082 | $26,000 | $110,082 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $136,082 | $26,000 | $110,082 |
| 2018 | $0 | $136,082 | $26,000 | $110,082 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $136,082 | $26,000 | $110,082 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $136,082 | $26,000 | $110,082 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $143,251 | $30,000 | $113,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map