NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3204 Grapevine Ct Wilson, NC 27893

Estimated Value: $256,000 - $276,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,403 Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2016

Last sale price $130,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,652 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2016

Great investment property with rental income of $1150/month with long-term tenant. Call today for more details!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joel Watson

Chesson Realty License #149945 Listed on: 05/17/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Cecilia Hottovy

Chesson Realty License #272222

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,403 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3702-72-4385.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 99.07
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Gas Logs, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling - Vaulted
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1403.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1403.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Patio, Porch
  • Road Type Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Driveway: Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1400 - 1599
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 68.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10454.00
  • Zoning: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 3702-72-4385.000
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2016
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-6.47%
Current Estimated Value
$266,162

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,162
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.51%
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,700
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,462

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hottovy Tracy R $130,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hottovy Tracy R $97,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2016 06/15/16 Sold $130,000 -6.5% $93 / Sq Ft
05/17/2016 05/17/16 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2016 05/17/16 For Sale $139,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,777 $247,970 $50,000 $197,970
2024 $2,777 $247,970 $50,000 $197,970
2023 $1,783 $136,651 $26,000 $110,651
2022 $1,783 $136,651 $26,000 $110,651
2021 $1,783 $136,651 $26,000 $110,651
2020 $1,783 $136,651 $26,000 $110,651
2019 $1,783 $136,651 $26,000 $110,651
2018 $0 $136,651 $26,000 $110,651
2017 $1,756 $136,651 $26,000 $110,651
2016 $1,756 $136,651 $26,000 $110,651
2014 $1,775 $142,564 $30,000 $112,564
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100012789

Hive MLS

APN: 3702-72-4385.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.