Estimated Value: $743,000 - $946,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,832
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3202 N River Dr, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $865,301, approximately $472 per square foot. 3202 N River Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Roselund H Lee and Rosenlund Kerry
Bought by
Rosenlund H Lee and Rosenlund Kerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenlund H Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,984 | $739,157 | $348,147 | $391,010 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $389,966 | $192,668 | $197,298 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $348,534 | $192,500 | $156,034 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $339,454 | $162,802 | $176,652 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $411,929 | $164,535 | $247,394 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $361,396 | $143,750 | $217,646 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $336,101 | $133,768 | $202,333 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $331,887 | $118,750 | $213,137 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $300,000 | $107,250 | $192,750 |
| 2016 | $2,103 | $166,217 | $54,500 | $111,717 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $166,217 | $54,500 | $111,717 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $135,137 | $51,750 | $83,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map