Seller's Agent in 2026
Jedd Smith
Coastal Towne Realty
(757) 412-8797
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Welcome to 3202 Shore Dr, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath condo offering a versatile layout and quality upgrades across three levels. The first floor features a private bedroom with an adjacent full bath with ceramic tile flooring and a walkout patio, ideal for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. The entire second floor has wood flooring throughout the living area and kitchen, creating a seamless and inviting space. The kitchen is well-appointed with an induction stove, farmhouse sink, granite countertops, and generous pantry. The living area opens to a covered balcony, perfect for relaxing. The third floor has two spacious bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bathroom, including one bedroom with a private balcony. Enjoy low-maintenance living with condo amenities including water, sewer, trash pickup, and grounds maintenance, all in a wonderful Shore Drive location near beaches, dining, and marinas.Schedule your private showing today!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $379,900 | Priority Title & Escrow | |
| Deed | $164,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $388,637 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Sold | $560,000 | -1.8% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $570,000 | -0.9% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | For Sale | $575,000 | -- | $290 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,471 | $515,000 | $225,000 | $290,000 |
| 2024 | $4,471 | $460,900 | $191,400 | $269,500 |
| 2023 | $4,460 | $450,500 | $191,400 | $259,100 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $412,400 | $166,800 | $245,600 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $348,700 | $122,100 | $226,600 |
| 2020 | $2,973 | $292,200 | $112,200 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $2,995 | $303,200 | $112,200 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $303,200 | $112,200 | $191,000 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $313,000 | $112,200 | $200,800 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $313,000 | $112,200 | $200,800 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $309,400 | $112,200 | $197,200 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $314,900 | $110,000 | $204,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jedd Smith
Coastal Towne Realty
(757) 412-8797
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
David Dowdy
Campbell Realty
(757) 663-1239
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10613474
APN: 1489-99-3556-3202
Ask me questions while you tour the home.