NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $345,173 - $387,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of September 2023

3 BEDROOM + DEN, 2 BATH , 2 GARAGE
C-FANS, CARPET LR & BEDROOMS, WOOD GRAIN VINYL IN DEN, KITCHEN, DINING & BATHS, STOVE, DISHWASHER, FRIG, MICROWAVE, NEW COUNTER TOPS,KITCHEN WINDOW, DESERT FRONT YARD, BACK YARD IS AS IS

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ronald Federman

AH Properties License #SA022681000 Listed on: 09/12/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Isabel Ajanel Mendoza

HomeSmart License #SA697581000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 3,999

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Patio
  • 3,999 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Built by Estes Homes
  • Suncrest Villas West Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/14/23
  • $100 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 378
  • Assessor Parcel Number 206-07-584

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

3,999 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2023-09-14

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: NORTH OF THE 101 / 31 AVE
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.3
  • Initial Move In Costs Addtl Move In Fees: 300.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 100.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: SUNCREST VILLAS WEST
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
  • Living Area: 1344.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: 220 V Dryer Hookup, In Garage

Schools

  • Elementary School: Esperanza Elementary School
  • High School: Barry Goldwater High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deer Valley High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3999.0
  • Parcel #: 206-07-584

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Estes Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 206.00
  • Tax Lot: 378
  • Tax Map Number: 7.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Dalla Valle Mark A and Dalla Valle Teresa F
Bought by
Dalla Valle Mark A and Dalla Valle Teresa F
Current Estimated Value
$367,043

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Dallavalle Mark A and Dallavalle Teresa F
Bought by
Dallavalle Mark A and Dallavalle Teresa F

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,250
Outstanding Balance
$31,128
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$335,915

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Valle Mark A Dalla and Valle Teresa F Dalla
Bought by
Valle Mark A Dalla and Valle Teresa F Dalla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,250
Outstanding Balance
$31,128
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$335,915

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Dallavalle Mark A and Dallavalle Teresa F
Bought by
Dallavalle Mark Allan and Dallavalle Teresa Frances

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Converse Ernest V and Converse Linda B
Bought by
Dallavalle Mark A and Dallavalle Teresa F

Dalla Valle Mark A -- None Available
Dallavalle Mark A -- Security Title Agency
Valle Mark A Dalla -- Security Title Agency
Dallavalle Mark Allan -- --
Dallavalle Mark A -- --
Dallavalle Mark A $82,938 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Valle Mark A Dalla $75,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2023 09/25/23 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
09/22/2023 09/22/23 Under Contract -- -- --
09/20/2023 09/20/23 Price Changed $1,795 +5.9% $1 / Sq Ft
09/19/2023 09/19/23 Price Changed $1,695 -5.6% $1 / Sq Ft
09/13/2023 09/13/23 For Rent $1,795 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,389 $13,546 -- --
2024 $1,350 $12,901 -- --
2023 $1,350 $26,260 $5,250 $21,010
2022 $1,304 $20,130 $4,020 $16,110
2021 $1,339 $18,280 $3,650 $14,630
2020 $1,316 $17,370 $3,470 $13,900
2019 $1,278 $15,910 $3,180 $12,730
2018 $1,238 $14,730 $2,940 $11,790
2017 $1,197 $13,270 $2,650 $10,620
2016 $1,136 $12,280 $2,450 $9,830
2015 $1,018 $10,880 $2,170 $8,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6604347

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 206-07-584

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.