32023 Champs Dr Franklin, VA 23851
Estimated Value: $177,732 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,047
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32023 Champs Dr, Franklin, VA 23851 and is currently estimated at $206,433, approximately $197 per square foot. 32023 Champs Dr is a home located in Southampton County with nearby schools including Southampton High School and Rock Church School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $144,700 | $30,000 | $114,700 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $144,700 | $30,000 | $114,700 |
| 2023 | $568 | $63,800 | $20,000 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $568 | $63,800 | $20,000 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $568 | $63,800 | $20,000 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $568 | $63,800 | $20,000 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $571 | $63,800 | $20,000 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $542 | $63,800 | $20,000 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $626 | $73,600 | $20,000 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map