32025 Point Place Laguna Beach, CA 92651
South Laguna Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,896,281 - $3,367,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
946
Sq Ft
$2,680/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32025 Point Place, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and is currently estimated at $2,535,320, approximately $2,680 per square foot. 32025 Point Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including El Morro Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Ellman Stephanie
Bought by
Ellman Stephanie and Stephanie Ellman Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Bell Duran and Ellman Stephanie
Bought by
Ellman Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellman Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Ellman Stephanie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $222,663 | $203,584 | $19,079 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $218,298 | $199,593 | $18,705 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $214,018 | $195,679 | $18,339 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $209,822 | $191,842 | $17,980 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $205,708 | $188,080 | $17,628 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $203,599 | $186,151 | $17,448 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $199,607 | $182,501 | $17,106 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $195,694 | $178,923 | $16,771 |
| 2017 | $3,110 | $191,857 | $175,414 | $16,443 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $188,096 | $171,975 | $16,121 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $185,271 | $169,392 | $15,879 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $181,642 | $166,074 | $15,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map