3203 163rd St Flushing, NY 11358
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,000 - $968,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 163rd St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $919,360, approximately $751 per square foot. 3203 163rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 - State Street, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Discepolo Amedeo
Bought by
Myskowsky Myrna and Myskowsky Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$447,745
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$471,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Takush Olga
Bought by
Discepolo Amedeo and Discepolo Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myskowsky Myrna | $685,000 | -- | |
| Discepolo Amedeo | $190,000 | Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myskowsky Myrna | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Discepolo Amedeo | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,444 | $42,042 | $12,514 | $29,528 |
| 2025 | $8,036 | $42,042 | $11,641 | $30,401 |
| 2024 | $8,036 | $40,012 | $11,680 | $28,332 |
| 2023 | $7,858 | $39,122 | $10,996 | $28,126 |
| 2022 | $7,381 | $43,020 | $14,520 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $7,373 | $45,420 | $14,520 | $30,900 |
| 2020 | $7,416 | $43,980 | $14,520 | $29,460 |
| 2019 | $6,975 | $43,680 | $14,520 | $29,160 |
| 2018 | $6,646 | $32,602 | $9,899 | $22,703 |
| 2017 | $5,981 | $30,812 | $11,969 | $18,843 |
| 2016 | $5,527 | $30,812 | $11,969 | $18,843 |
| 2015 | $3,286 | $29,196 | $13,357 | $15,839 |
| 2014 | $3,286 | $27,786 | $13,893 | $13,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map