3203 Brighton St Baltimore, MD 21216
Rosemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $81,111
Studio
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 Brighton St, Baltimore, MD 21216 and is currently estimated at $73,556, approximately $57 per square foot. 3203 Brighton St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Belmont Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Union Properties Inc
Bought by
Neway Araya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neway Araya | $38,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918 | $47,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $918 | $39,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $732 | $31,000 | $7,000 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $684 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $637 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $590 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $587 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $590 | $25,000 | $5,000 | $20,000 |