3203 Broadwater Ave Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $502,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 Broadwater Ave, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $430,731, approximately $293 per square foot. 3203 Broadwater Ave is a home with nearby schools including Kessler Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and Helena Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Krause Julie L and Krause Jennifer Ann
Bought by
American Federal Savings Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Federal Savings Bank | $352,120 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $386,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,783 | $348,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $348,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $228,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $228,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $198,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $198,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |