3203 E 62nd Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,832 - $548,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 E 62nd Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $514,958, approximately $358 per square foot. 3203 E 62nd Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Mullan Road Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2001
Sold by
Pillar Robert A
Bought by
Pillar Robert A and Pillar Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Smith Mark E
Bought by
Pillar Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pillar Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Pillar Robert A | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,460 | $430,600 | $110,000 | $320,600 |
| 2024 | $4,460 | $427,200 | $95,000 | $332,200 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $417,200 | $85,000 | $332,200 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $366,800 | $75,000 | $291,800 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $276,300 | $60,000 | $216,300 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $289,400 | $55,000 | $234,400 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $250,500 | $45,000 | $205,500 |
| 2018 | $3,424 | $233,300 | $45,000 | $188,300 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $219,600 | $42,000 | $177,600 |
| 2016 | $2,995 | $202,000 | $42,000 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $196,200 | $42,000 | $154,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,500 | $40,000 | $149,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map