$225,950
SOLD APR 13, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,667 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$136 Per Sq Ft

285 on Market

Highlights

  • Soaking Tub
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Fenced

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 3203 Gilbert Garden, a bright and charming one-story home located in the sought after Savannah Place community. This residence offers great curb appeal with a cozy front porch and a clean, modern design. Step inside to an open floorplan filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen provides generous counter space, ample cabinetry, and room for bar seating, ideal for everyday functionality and effortless entertaining. This home includes four well-proportioned bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The private primary suite features a walk-in closet, soaking tub, and attached bathroom designed for comfort and convenience. Out back, enjoy a fully fenced yard with a newly planted tree and plenty of space to relax or customize to your liking! Don't miss the opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in one of the area's most accessible and up-and-coming neighborhoods.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Marti

Marti Realty Group Listed on: 06/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Aldo Cuellar

BHHS Don Johnson REALTORS - NB

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,996

Year Built

  • Built in 2024

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $36 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,667 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Stove
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • $250 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Savannah Place HOA
  • Built by Lennar
  • Savannah Place Unit 1 Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 64
  • Assessor Parcel Number 182250640010
  • Seller Concessions Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,996

Year Built

Built in 2024

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$36 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2024
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: SAVANNAH PLACE UNIT 1
  • Directions: Take TX-1604 Loop to I-10 Frontage Rd in San Antonio. Continue on I-10 Frontage Rd. Drive to Gilbert Garden. Welcome Center at 3203 Gilbert Garden, Converse, TX 78109.
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: SDING, VINYL
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC, NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, BKFST, UTINS, OPEN, CABLE, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: NONE
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Paesanos Pkwy, Suite 202
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-04-13T21:04:23Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 135.54
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 250.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, BKFST, UTINS, OPEN, CABLE, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: SDING
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC, NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, DSHWR
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: SDING, VINYL
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: SDING, VINYL
  • Flooring_RESI: VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC, NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, BKFST, UTINS, OPEN, CABLE, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: SDING, VINYL
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: VINYL
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC, NTGAS
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: WSHCN, DRYCN, STVRN, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, BKFST, UTINS, OPEN, CABLE, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYMAIN, WIC
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_MF: ELEC, NTGAS
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1667.0

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

• Amenities: NONE
  • Association Fee: 436.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: A
  • Association Name: SAVANNAH PLACE HOA

Schools

  • Elementary School: GILBERT
  • High School: E_CENTRAL
  • Middle Or Junior School: E_CENTRAL

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 182250640010

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5995.54
  • Tax Block: 64
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2025
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$225,950
Views
43

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
50.81%
Original Mortgage
$221,856
Outstanding Balance
$221,856
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$11,644

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- Indecomm Global Services (Reco
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $221,856 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold -- -- --
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2025 12/22/25 For Sale $225,950 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Off Market -- -- --
11/04/2025 11/04/25 Price Changed $225,950 -1.7% $136 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Price Changed $229,949 -4.1% $138 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 For Sale $239,900 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
07/02/2025 07/02/25 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Price Changed $239,900 +4.3% $144 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 For Sale $229,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $759 $272,000 $50,860 $221,140
2024 -- $35,000 $35,000 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1874730

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 18225-064-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.