3203 Harmony Hwy Harmony, NC 28634
Estimated Value: $174,343 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 Harmony Hwy, Harmony, NC 28634 and is currently estimated at $207,586, approximately $274 per square foot. 3203 Harmony Hwy is a home with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, North Iredell Middle School, and North Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Stephens Kristina Ann and Morrow Kristina B
Bought by
Morrow Kristina B and Mcknight Morrow John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Conant Dorothy Welch
Bought by
Stephens Kristina Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Kristina B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morrow Kristina B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephens Kristina Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $105,650 | $68,240 | $37,410 |
| 2024 | $791 | $105,650 | $68,240 | $37,410 |
| 2023 | $791 | $105,650 | $68,240 | $37,410 |
| 2022 | $789 | $98,790 | $68,240 | $30,550 |
| 2021 | $771 | $98,790 | $68,240 | $30,550 |
| 2020 | $758 | $98,790 | $68,240 | $30,550 |
| 2019 | $747 | $98,790 | $68,240 | $30,550 |
| 2018 | $652 | $88,070 | $63,000 | $25,070 |
| 2017 | $718 | $86,540 | $63,000 | $23,540 |
| 2016 | $718 | $86,540 | $63,000 | $23,540 |
| 2015 | $718 | $86,540 | $63,000 | $23,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map