3203 Olde Lantern Way Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $292,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 Olde Lantern Way, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $260,768, approximately $164 per square foot. 3203 Olde Lantern Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Mattern John P and Mattern Bobbie J
Bought by
Campos Pete
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,594
Outstanding Balance
$37,317
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1993
Sold by
Linders Richard G and Linders Cynthia
Bought by
Campos Pete
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Pete | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Campos Pete | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Pete | $87,594 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $189,306 | $28,298 | $161,008 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $181,644 | $28,298 | $153,346 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $157,140 | $28,300 | $128,840 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $109,250 | $5,230 | $104,020 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $83,250 | $5,230 | $78,020 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $86,110 | $5,230 | $80,880 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $81,460 | $5,230 | $76,230 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $51,000 | $5,230 | $45,770 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $96,770 | $5,230 | $91,540 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $93,940 | $5,230 | $88,710 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $88,820 | $5,230 | $83,590 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $76,640 | $5,230 | $71,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map