3210 Olde Lantern Way Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $288,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 Olde Lantern Way, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $262,275, approximately $157 per square foot. 3210 Olde Lantern Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Jones Judith A Estate
Bought by
Mitchell Kerry Katherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Kerry Katherine | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Kerry Katherine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $70,991 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $643 | $64,537 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $643 | $58,670 | $15,750 | $233,180 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $53,340 | $4,330 | $188,250 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $48,490 | $4,330 | $140,340 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $44,080 | $4,330 | $145,500 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $40,070 | $4,330 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $598 | $36,430 | $4,330 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $68,530 | $4,330 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $65,840 | $4,330 | $62,210 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $59,850 | $4,330 | $58,620 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $54,410 | $4,330 | $50,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map