$465,000
PENDING

3203 Sag Harbor Ct Buford, GA 30519

Estimated payment $3,098/month

Total Views 957
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,402 Sq Ft
$194 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully maintained ranch home in a top-rated school district! This rare find features an open floor plan with a spacious family room, separate dining area, and hardwood floors throughout. The gourmet kitchen offers granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry. The owner's suite includes double vanities, a separate tub and shower, and a walk-in closet. **Fenced backyard** Swim/tennis community with amenities including a pool, tennis courts, and playground. Conveniently located from the Mall of Georgia with easy access to I-85, shopping, dining, and entertainment. **New paint inside and out** No rental restrictions - great investment opportunity!

Listing Agent

Sharon Hwang

Perfect Source Realty, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 678-288-9277 License #293713 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,807

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,402 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 110 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R7181 464

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,807

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Pending
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PSRL01
  • Subdivision Name: Hamptons
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R7181-464
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Family Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Disappearing Attic Stairs, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Shopping, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 750

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Level, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: R7181 464
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6807

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ivy Creek
  • High School: Mill Creek

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,807 $183,240 $40,000 $143,240
2024 $6,292 $166,600 $37,600 $129,000
2023 $6,292 $166,600 $37,600 $129,000
2022 $5,338 $140,560 $34,000 $106,560
2021 $4,303 $109,720 $24,800 $84,920
2020 $3,892 $97,720 $22,400 $75,320
2019 $3,750 $97,720 $22,400 $75,320
2018 $3,424 $88,320 $22,400 $65,920
2016 $3,233 $82,400 $19,200 $63,200
2015 $2,968 $73,920 $16,000 $57,920
2014 $2,984 $73,920 $16,000 $57,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $442,000 -4.9% -- View Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $465,000 0.0% --
01/02/2013 01/02/13 Rented $1,300 -7.1% --
01/02/2013 01/02/13 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
10/31/2012 10/31/12 Sold $180,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
10/31/2012 10/31/12 Sold $180,000 0.0% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2012 10/01/12 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2012 10/01/12 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2012 07/16/12 For Sale $180,000 +0.1% $75 / Sq Ft
06/08/2012 06/08/12 For Sale $179,900 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $180,000 --
Warranty Deed $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $90,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7740732

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 7-181-464

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.