3204 37th Terrace E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,525 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 37th Terrace E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $407,381, approximately $236 per square foot. 3204 37th Terrace E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Fox Chase Homes Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Dave N and Nguyen Giau
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,283
Outstanding Balance
$5,170
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$402,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Bradenton Resort Prop Inc
Bought by
Fox Chase Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Dave N | $106,700 | -- | |
| Fox Chase Homes Inc | $77,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |