3204 5th St S Arlington, VA 22204
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,103,000 - $1,149,578
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,844
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 5th St S, Arlington, VA 22204 and is currently estimated at $1,119,395, approximately $393 per square foot. 3204 5th St S is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Middle School, Wakefield High School, and St. Thomas More Cathedral School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,756 | $1,041,200 | $653,500 | $387,700 |
| 2024 | $10,214 | $988,800 | $638,500 | $350,300 |
| 2023 | $9,985 | $969,400 | $638,500 | $330,900 |
| 2022 | $9,913 | $962,400 | $623,500 | $338,900 |
| 2021 | $9,413 | $913,900 | $575,000 | $338,900 |
| 2020 | $8,977 | $875,000 | $520,000 | $355,000 |
| 2019 | $8,804 | $858,100 | $475,000 | $383,100 |
| 2018 | $8,398 | $834,800 | $455,000 | $379,800 |
| 2017 | $7,685 | $763,900 | $425,000 | $338,900 |
| 2016 | $7,611 | $768,000 | $405,000 | $363,000 |
| 2015 | $7,346 | $737,600 | $395,000 | $342,600 |
| 2014 | $6,801 | $682,800 | $375,000 | $307,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map