3204 Cedar Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55407
Powderhorn Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $332,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Cedar Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $305,600, approximately $145 per square foot. 3204 Cedar Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Johnson Thomas M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Salgado Diaz Lucio
Bought by
Martinez Ortiz Mauricio and Cruz Mendez Maria De La Luz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Thomas M | $34,500 | -- | |
| Martinez Ortiz Mauricio | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,826 | $259,000 | $71,000 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $269,000 | $66,000 | $203,000 |
| 2022 | $3,924 | $246,000 | $43,000 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $3,983 | $231,000 | $19,000 | $212,000 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $243,500 | $29,400 | $214,100 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $213,500 | $19,600 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $194,000 | $19,600 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $3,073 | $164,000 | $17,800 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $151,000 | $17,800 | $133,200 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $131,500 | $17,800 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,500 | $17,800 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map