3204 Craft Rd Bridgeville, DE 19933
Estimated Value: $252,695 - $345,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,371
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Craft Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933 and is currently estimated at $301,424, approximately $219 per square foot. 3204 Craft Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Woodbridge Middle School and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1984
Bought by
Drummond William Taylor and Debra Rae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drummond William Taylor | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $12,700 | $750 | $11,950 |
| 2024 | $760 | $12,700 | $750 | $11,950 |
| 2023 | $759 | $12,700 | $750 | $11,950 |
| 2022 | $700 | $12,700 | $750 | $11,950 |
| 2021 | $695 | $12,700 | $750 | $11,950 |
| 2020 | $691 | $12,700 | $750 | $11,950 |
| 2019 | $691 | $12,700 | $750 | $11,950 |
| 2018 | $609 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $572 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $580 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $579 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $573 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map