3204 E 15th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $263,631
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 E 15th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $258,908, approximately $137 per square foot. 3204 E 15th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Fitterer Michael A and Fitterer Alexanda J
Bought by
Bhattarai Lokesh and Baral Krishna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,850
Outstanding Balance
$220,448
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$38,460
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhattarai Lokesh | $245,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Bhattarai Lokesh | $245,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhattarai Lokesh | $223,850 | |
| Closed | Bhattarai Lokesh | $223,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $236,900 | $25,600 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $232,200 | $25,600 | $206,600 |
| 2023 | $3,107 | $220,300 | $25,600 | $194,700 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $207,400 | $25,600 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $136,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $131,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $123,732 | $21,279 | $102,453 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $114,151 | $20,027 | $94,124 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $110,747 | $20,027 | $90,720 |
| 2014 | $1,776 | $110,747 | $20,027 | $90,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map