3204 E 3rd St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,241 - $473,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 E 3rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $453,310, approximately $173 per square foot. 3204 E 3rd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Kroetch Neal
Bought by
Angel Edward and Albers Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,668
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$172,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Kroetch Neal and Kroetch Rhonda
Bought by
Kroetch Neal and Kroetch Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Enstad Builders Inc A South Dakota Corp
Bought by
Glammeier Jay P and Glammeier Kimberly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Edward | $435,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Angel Edward | $435,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Kroetch Neal | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Glammeier Jay P | $239,390 | Getty Abstract & Tite Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angel Edward | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Angel Edward | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,945 | $432,300 | $66,000 | $366,300 |
| 2024 | $5,945 | $432,100 | $66,000 | $366,100 |
| 2023 | $5,802 | $403,900 | $62,400 | $341,500 |
| 2022 | $5,416 | $354,700 | $62,400 | $292,300 |
| 2021 | $4,389 | $294,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,389 | $273,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $246,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $239,909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $229,181 | $39,664 | $189,517 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $226,200 | $39,195 | $187,005 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,927 | $39,195 | $163,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map