3300 3302 E 3rd St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3300 3302 E 3rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $534,454, approximately $486 per square foot. 3300 3302 E 3rd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Anne Sullivan Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
G & D Harr Construction Llc
Bought by
Goeden Properties Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goeden Properties Ii Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,337 | $569,300 | $51,800 | $517,500 |
| 2024 | $9,337 | $576,700 | $51,800 | $524,900 |
| 2023 | $8,678 | $495,800 | $50,100 | $445,700 |
| 2022 | $9,759 | $529,100 | $50,100 | $479,000 |
| 2021 | $6,697 | $397,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,697 | $346,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,076 | $359,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $336,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $110,969 | $37,209 | $73,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map