3204 Jetranger Rd Hurst, TX 76053
Mosier Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,091 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Jetranger Rd, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $351,773, approximately $233 per square foot. 3204 Jetranger Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including West Hurst Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Sneed Thurman and Mckinney Janice
Bought by
Dulal Gopikrishna and Dulal Lekha Devi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Outstanding Balance
$189,611
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Reiner Howard M
Bought by
Sneed Thurman and Mckinney Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,822
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Rushing Charles R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,996
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dulal Gopikrishna | -- | Itc | |
| Sneed Thurman | -- | Title Resources Guranty Co | |
| Rushing Charles R | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dulal Gopikrishna | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sneed Thurman | $112,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Rushing Charles R | $113,996 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,132 | $284,000 | $75,000 | $209,000 |
| 2024 | $7,132 | $300,000 | $75,000 | $225,000 |
| 2023 | $7,132 | $336,201 | $50,000 | $286,201 |
| 2022 | $5,718 | $235,523 | $50,000 | $185,523 |
| 2021 | $5,867 | $228,942 | $50,000 | $178,942 |
| 2020 | $5,218 | $201,859 | $50,000 | $151,859 |
| 2019 | $5,393 | $201,859 | $50,000 | $151,859 |
| 2018 | $5,154 | $192,885 | $25,000 | $167,885 |
| 2017 | $5,148 | $184,039 | $25,000 | $159,039 |
| 2016 | $4,587 | $163,990 | $25,000 | $138,990 |
| 2015 | $4,297 | $133,411 | $25,000 | $108,411 |
| 2014 | $4,297 | $148,600 | $25,000 | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map