3204 Klaus Ct Glen Allen, VA 23060
Estimated Value: $521,371 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Klaus Ct, Glen Allen, VA 23060 and is currently estimated at $554,843, approximately $248 per square foot. 3204 Klaus Ct is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Glen Allen Elementary School, Hungary Creek Middle School, and Glen Allen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Shearer Robert E and Shearer Linda L
Bought by
Shearer Robert E and Shearer Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Bought by
Shearer Robert E and Shearer Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,931
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shearer Robert E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shearer Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shearer Robert E | $154,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $455,100 | $110,000 | $345,100 |
| 2024 | $4,039 | $438,500 | $110,000 | $328,500 |
| 2023 | $3,727 | $438,500 | $110,000 | $328,500 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $389,600 | $110,000 | $279,600 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $337,300 | $86,000 | $251,300 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $337,300 | $86,000 | $251,300 |
| 2019 | $2,899 | $333,200 | $86,000 | $247,200 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $325,500 | $82,000 | $243,500 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $313,400 | $74,000 | $239,400 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $307,400 | $68,000 | $239,400 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $307,400 | $68,000 | $239,400 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $276,500 | $64,000 | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map