3204 Old North Rd Denton, TX 76209
Idiot's Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,368
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Old North Rd, Denton, TX 76209 and is currently estimated at $426,984, approximately $180 per square foot. 3204 Old North Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Nette Shultz Elementary School, Strickland Middle School, and Billy Ryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Waters Dwayne Ray
Bought by
Waters Stacy Armitage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Stacy Armitage | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Waters Stacy Armitage | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,587 | $416,000 | $98,919 | $317,081 |
| 2024 | $8,782 | $455,000 | $98,919 | $356,081 |
| 2023 | $6,976 | $428,050 | $90,217 | $374,783 |
| 2022 | $8,261 | $389,136 | $98,919 | $332,623 |
| 2021 | $7,864 | $353,760 | $62,475 | $291,285 |
| 2020 | $7,422 | $324,726 | $62,475 | $262,251 |
| 2019 | $7,183 | $301,048 | $62,475 | $257,626 |
| 2018 | $6,611 | $273,680 | $62,475 | $249,790 |
| 2017 | $6,150 | $248,800 | $62,475 | $230,614 |
| 2016 | $5,591 | $226,182 | $22,850 | $217,515 |
| 2015 | $4,411 | $205,620 | $22,850 | $205,870 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,932 | $22,850 | $153,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map